CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

Ottawa REDBLACKS

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Trevor Harris12327-46370.63724310.38.023780
Drew Tate329-4269.029999.77.12137
Ryan Lindley1223-5046.022718.94.50220
Brad Sinopoli140-10.000.00.000-
Total14379-55668.24250303.67.64251080

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
William Powell810355569.45.4523
Mossis Madu Jr.77131745.34.5222
Brendan Gillanders82113316.66.3220
Trevor Harris1220776.43.9120
Ryan Lindley1237615.11.643
Diontae Spencer143402.913.3280
Drew Tate32124.06.060
Quincy McDuffie3193.09.090
Joshua Stangby13250.42.5151
Total14260120986.44.7529

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Brad Sinopoli148392165.811.1343
Greg Ellingson1478118684.715.2807
Diontae Spencer145357841.310.9654
Joshua Stangby134147836.811.7385
Patrick Lavoie102520120.18.0181
Mossis Madu Jr.72318826.98.2372
William Powell82018122.69.1181
Jake Harty112015814.47.9181
Dominique Rhymes51112324.611.2230
Kenny Shaw266633.011.0210
Juron Criner254422.08.8131
Cody Hoffman356120.312.2210
Brendan Gillanders84313.97.8140
Quincy McDuffie33196.36.380
Jon Gott3120.72.020
Kevin Elliott111313.013.0130
Total143794250303.611.28025

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Brett Maher14000013183341140126
Greg Ellingson14707000000246
Diontae Spencer14604200000036
Joshua Stangby13615000000036
Mossis Madu Jr.7422000000534
William Powell8431000000126
Brad Sinopoli14303000000222
Ryan Lindley12330000000018
Jake Harty11101000000210
Juron Criner210100000006
Patrick Lavoie1010100000006
Avery Ellis1110010000006
Total14379253131833411412374

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Diontae Spencer145166413.0961
Daje Johnson299610.7200
Quincy McDuffie38607.5200
Joshua Stangby136437.2170
Total147486311.7961

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Diontae Spencer141841623.1420
Quincy McDuffie31124222.0370
Joshua Stangby131019519.5280
Daje Johnson235719.0240
William Powell824020.0240
Total144495021.6420

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Brett Maher14334180.55-54-413-1310-101-252
Total14334180.55-54-413-1310-101-2-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Brett Maher1490424947.2670
Brad Sinopoli14188.008
Total1491425746.80-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Antoine Pruneau1434916.30
Jonathan Newsome4100.00
Jerrell Gavins13100.00
Imoan Claiborne6100.00
Corey Tindal12100.00
Total147497.00
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.